Contingent to WSJ2015

1800 SCOUTS
( 1800 726 887 )

Join-in-Jamboree

 

The Join-in-Jamboree programme allows Scouts from all over the world the opportunity to learn more about the Jamboree experience and the culture of Japan in their own Scout Groups.

Resources are now available from the links below.

A souvenir Join-In-Jamboree badge is available from the Australian Contingent for $2 each, including postage to anywhere in Australia.

Why not organise a Japanese evening for the whole group to earn the badge together!

 

Large join in jamboree badge wsj2015

 

 

 

NB. Order forms received after 15 July 2015 will not be processed until after the Australian Contingent returns from Japan on 13 August 2015.

 

 

PARTICIPATING SCOUT GROUPS

 

ACT

Draco Scout Fellowship

13th Canberra Joey Scouts

Amaroo Scout Group

Birralee (Girrawah Troop)

 

NSW

1st Boronia Scout Group

Hume Region Joey Scouts

1st Mudgee Scout Group

GWS Region International Team

1st Carlingford Scout Group

1st Cobbitty Scout Group

1st East Wahroonga Scout Group

Maryland/Shortland Scout Group

1st North Rocks Scout Group

1st Wellington Scout Group

1st Warilla Scout Group

1st Wattle Grove Scout Group

Grafton Scout Group

Brookvale Curl Curl Scout Group

1st Ermington Scout Group

1st West Wollongong Scout Group

1st Yaralla Scout Group

2nd Kings Langley Scout Group

Cardiff Joey Scout Mob

2nd Castle Hill Scout Group

1st East Hills Scout Group

1st Caringbah Scout Group

2nd Abbotsford Scout Group

 

QLD

Ashmore Scout Group

Kareeba Scout Group

Bundaberg District

Kedron Scout Group

Pimlico Mundingburra

Bayside Sea Scout Group

Burleigh Heads Scout Group

Coomera Scout Group

The Gap Scout Group

Woodlands Scout Group

Calliope Scout Group

Oakleigh Scout Group

Morningside Scout Group

Emerald Scout Group

 

SA

Port Noarlunga Sea Scout Group

Southern Barossa Joey Scouts

1st Mount Gambier Scout Group

Edinburgh Park Scout Group

1st Goolwa Sea Scouts

1st Hillcrest Scout Group

South Australia Branch

 

VIC

10th Caulfield Scout Group

1st Kerang Cub Scouts

12th Caulfield Scout Group

1st Echuca Scout Group

1st Castlemaine Pioneer Scout Group

1st City of Camberwell Scout Group

Berwick Central Scout Group

1st Lake Boga Sea Scout Group

2nd Malvern Scout Group

1st Winchelsea Scout Group

1st Woodend Burke Scout Group

Narre Warren South Cub Scouts

1st Wallan Wallan Scout Group

2nd Glen Waverley Scout Group

3rd Melton Cub Scouts

6th Melbourne Scout Group

Mentone Scout Group

7th Ringwood Scout Group

1st Eltham Scout Group

4th Mordialloc Sea Scouts

1st Greythorn Park Scout Group

1st Mirboo North Scout Group

1st Bendigo Bevan Trimble Rover Crew

1st Ballan Joey Scouts

Pakenham Scout Group

Bundoora Scout Group

1st Balwyn Cub Scouts

1st Oak Park Scout Group

Hamilton Scout Group

1st Central Moorabbin Scout Group

1st Bendigo Scout Group

1st Point Cook Scout Group

Narre Warren South Joey Scouts

1st Mildura Scout Group

1st Trafalgar Scout Group

1st Glen Iris Scout Group

1st Barwon/2nd Geelong Scout Group

 

WA

Hamersley Scout Group

Padbury Scout Group

Minnawarra District

1st Gingin Scout Group

Liddelow Scout Group

Kambarang District

Karratha Scout Group

Boulder Scout Group

Gidgegannup Cub Scouts

1st Wanneroo Scout Group

Perth South Region

Goollellal Greenwood 'Bungarra' Cub Pack

Tuart Hill Yokine Scout Group

Secret Harbour Scout Group

Kwinana Scout Group

Woorree Scout Group

Busselton Sea Scouts

Karrinyup Scout Group

1st Midland Scout Group

1st Kinross Scout Group

1st Bayswater Sea Scouts

Perth South Region

Herne Hill Scout Group

Cambridge Cursaders Scout Group

 

 

 

 

Australian Contingent to WSJ2015